Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Monday, 20th August 2012

Monday, 20th August 2012
Barclays Premier League
  EVERTON (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 38,415  
  Fellaini 57
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  2 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 768  
  Symons 36, 82
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (2)  3 868  
  Calver 18
Parker 90
Lafayette 26
Cumbers 32
Franks 57
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Kingstonian (0)  4 Harrow Borough (0)  2 296  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  6 Garforth Town (0)  0 105  
  New Mills (0)  2 Prescot Cables (0)  1 173  
Sunday, 19th August 2012
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  3 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  2 46,190  
  Tevez 40
Dzeko 72
Nasri 80
Lambert 59
Davis 68
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 CHELSEA (2)  2 19,738  
    Ivanovic 2
Lampard 7 (pen)
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (3)  3 DUNDEE (0)  0 13,538  
  Gunning 14
Russell 35, 38
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Wakefield (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (0)  2 156  
Saturday, 18th August 2012
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 60,078  
        
  FULHAM (2)  5 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 25,062  
  Duff 26
Petric 41, 54
Kacaniklic 66
Sidwell 87 (pen)
    
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 52,385  
  Ba 54
Ben Arfa 80 (pen)
Defoe 76
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (1)  5 18,072  
    Michu 8, 53
Dyer 63, 71
Sinclair 81
  
  READING (0)  1 STOKE CITY (1)  1 23,973  
  Le Fondre 90 (pen)
Kightly 34
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  3 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 26,039  
  Gera 43
Odemwingie 64 (pen)
Lukaku 77
    
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  1 ASTON VILLA (0)  0 34,172  
  Nolan 40
    
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 12,203  
  Davies 45
    
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 18,210  
  Zigic 90+4
Cort 82
  
  BURNLEY (1)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 18,407  
  Paterson 39
Austin 57
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  2 WATFORD (1)  3 17,109  
  Garvan 13 (pen), 29
Taylor 22
Abdi 88
Vydra 90+4
  
  DERBY COUNTY (2)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 27,437  
  Tyson 11
Buxton 27
O'Grady 39
Johnson 90
  
  HULL CITY (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 15,794  
  Simpson 85
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 19,117  
  Lowe 83 (og)
Kazim-Richards 21
  
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 23,745  
  Becchio 17
    
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 23,863  
  Morgan 51
King 75
    
  MILLWALL (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (1)  2 11,010  
    Ince 32, 60
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 21,575  
  Guedioura 71
    
npower League One
  BURY (0)  0 BRENTFORD (0)  0 2,659  
        
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  3 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 3,172  
  Alexander 33, 64 (pen)
Forte 80
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  2 5,718  
  Pogba 73
Zoko 40
Arquin 58
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 4,132  
        
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 7,409  
  Potter 34
Powell 59
    
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 17,703  
  McLeod 19
Barnard 78
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 10,034  
        
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 18,286  
  McAllister 4
    
  STEVENAGE (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 2,736  
  Shroot 88
Robson 73
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 5,063  
  Bakayogo 34
Akpa Akpro 57, 65
Symes 88 (pen)
  
  WALSALL (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (2)  3 4,205  
    Brown 5
Cotterill 26
Bennett 56
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 6,006  
  Hinds 21
McDonald 10
  
npower League Two
  AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  1 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 3,780  
  Midson 35
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (2)  2 7,451  
    Forster-Caskey 22
Potter 32
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 2,655  
  Harrad 45+1
McGlashan 49
    
  EXETER CITY (0)  0 MORECAMBE (3)  3 3,792  
    Fleming 14, 24
Reid 32
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 3,624  
        
  GILLINGHAM (1)  3 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 5,127  
  Kedwell 43, 54 (pen)
Weston 88
Wells 62 (pen)
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 7,020  
    Brown 5
Payne 54 (pen)
  
  PORT VALE (2)  3 BARNET (0)  0 4,608  
  Dodds 8
Myrie-Williams 20 (pen)
Pope 75
    
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 2,558  
        
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  3 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 11,441  
  Nardiello 5 (pen)
Odejayi 11
Pringle 75
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 4,673  
    Sheppard 61
  
  YORK CITY (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (2)  3 4,591  
  Walker 54
Bloomfield 28
Wood 44
Beavon 53
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (2)  3 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 1,524  
  Spray 15
St Aimie 18
Rooney 83 (pen)
    
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  3 690  
    Watkins 55
Canham 64
Nichols 68
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 2,004  
  Elliott 52, 55
    
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 WREXHAM (0)  1 843  
  Enver-Marum 70
Hunt 49
  
  GATESHEAD (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 531  
  Fisher 53
Styche 90+1 (pen)
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 3,095  
        
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  3 1,770  
  Byrne 8
Johnson 52
Green 45
Meikle 60, 78
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 DARTFORD (0)  0 1,420  
  Champion 34 (og)
Henry 89 (pen)
    
  NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 3,024  
  O'Connor 7, 27
Taylor 51
  
  TAMWORTH (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 1,270  
  Oji 45+3
    
  WOKING (1)  3 BARROW (1)  1 1,373  
  McNerney 20
Bubb 57
Pires 79
Hunter 15
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (2)  2 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  2 11,512  
  Novikovas 15
Sutton 41 (pen)
Shinnie 58 (pen)
Pepper 90+4
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  1 MOTHERWELL (2)  2 4,969  
  Harkins 30
Murphy 12, 37
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 CELTIC (0)  1 6,110  
  Brittain 49
Commons 90+3
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 ABERDEEN (1)  2 4,857  
  Hasselbaink 83
Osbourne 16
Hayes 47
  
  ST. MIRREN (0)  1 HIBERNIAN (1)  2 5,039  
  Thompson 63
Griffiths 15, 61
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (2)  3 695  
    Coult 9
Stewart 17
McKenzie 82 (pen)
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 PARTICK THISTLE (1)  1 3,540  
    Lawless 24
  
  FALKIRK (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 3,064  
    Walker 45
Clarke 47
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 1,572  
  Crawford 81
O'Brien 15
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  2 1,170  
    Boyle 48
Bain 70
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  3 393  
    Grehan 14
Thomson 79, 83
  
  ARBROATH (1)  4 AYR UNITED (1)  2 714  
  Holmes 45+1, 45+1
Kerr 47
Grubben 72
Sinclair 22
Holmes 67 (og)
  
  EAST FIFE (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 628  
        
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  4 STRANRAER (0)  0 449  
  Swankie 8
Denholm 50
Staunton 52 (og)
Fotheringham 67
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  3 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 522  
  Gemmell 21, 73, 90+2
Jackson 58
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  3 BERWICK RANGERS (2)  2 512  
  Chaplain 56 (pen), 59
Love 61
Addison 14
McLaren 25
  
  CLYDE (0)  0 PETERHEAD (2)  2 401  
    Winters 20
McAllister 29 (pen)
  
  ELGIN CITY (1)  3 STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 631  
  Gunn 17
Nicolson 55
Wyness 80
Davidson 4
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  2 MONTROSE (1)  2 498  
  Longworth 86
Smith 90+1
Young 28
Johnstone 64
  
  RANGERS (2)  5 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 49,118  
  Little 15, 41, 74
Sandaza 64
McCulloch 90+1
Quinn 3 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 BRACKLEY TOWN (1)  4 716  
  Watmore 26
Sandy 20 (pen)
Mulligan 52, 80
Winters 89
  
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 FC HALIFAX TOWN (0)  2 622  
  Akurang 39
Johnson 53
Francis 57 (og)
  
  BRADFORD PARK AVENUE (0)  2 WORCESTER CITY (1)  2 358  
  Marshall 77, 88
Symons 11
Elvins 59
  
  COLWYN BAY (2)  3 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 310  
  Williams 22
Lloyd 31
Holsgrove 71
Knights 83
  
  CORBY TOWN (0)  0 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 548  
    Hannigan 30
  
  DROYLSDEN (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 344  
    Newsham 11
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  1 538  
    Mullings 15
  
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 HARROGATE TOWN (1)  2 301  
    Chilaka 35
Killock 63
  
  HISTON (1)  1 GUISELEY (1)  4 303  
  Holman 40
Boshell 41, 49
Forrest 87
Rothery 90
  
  OXFORD CITY (0)  0 CHESTER (1)  1 1,025  
    Howard 2
  
  WORKINGTON (2)  4 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 446  
  Arnison 33, 68
Wright 34
Scott 85
Austin 36
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  2 SUTTON UNITED (1)  1 424  
  Holder-Spooner 43
Sills 67
Dundas 38
  
  BILLERICAY TOWN (1)  2 TRURO CITY (0)  1 402  
  Wild 21
Lechmere 87
Wild 48 (og)
  
  BOREHAM WOOD (1)  3 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 204  
  Montgomery 35
Effiong 55
Riza 66
    
  BROMLEY (0)  0 STAINES TOWN (0)  0 483  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 447  
  Ward 87
Reid 90
Knight 64
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (2)  2 FARNBOROUGH (0)  2 809  
  Sessegnon 22
Cogan 35
Bennett 64
Page 79 (pen)
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 273  
  Palmer 90
Slabber 47
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  3 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (0)  1 304  
  Semakula 38
Behzadi 64 (pen)
Pratt 90
Collin 46
  
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  2 AFC HORNCHURCH (1)  1 663  
  White 60
Brett 84
Tuohy 44
  
  WELLING UNITED (0)  1 BATH CITY (1)  1 479  
  Lafayette 57
Brown 20
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  1 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 550  
  Ingram 7
Oyenuga 37
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (3)  5 Worksop Town (3)  3 154  
  Grantham Town (1)  2 FC United of Manchester (1)  4 1,220  
  Hednesford Town (1)  3 Frickley Athletic (1)  2 418  
  Ilkeston (0)  1 AFC Fylde (0)  1 481  
  Kendal Town (0)  2 Stafford Rangers (1)  2 216  
  Marine (2)  2 Eastwood Town (0)  0 268  
  Matlock Town (0)  0 Nantwich Town (2)  5 293  
  North Ferriby United (1)  1 Buxton (0)  1 168  
  Whitby Town (0)  0 Rushall Olympic (0)  1 259  
  Witton Albion (1)  2 Blyth Spartans (1)  1 494  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  2 St. Albans City (1)  2 253  
  Bedford Town (1)  2 Leamington (0)  2 335  
  Bedworth United (2)  2 Bideford (1)  1 212  
  Cambridge City (2)  3 Bashley (0)  1 243  
  Chesham United (1)  2 St. Neots Town (1)  1 354  
  Frome Town (2)  3 AFC Totton (1)  1 249  
  Gosport Borough (0)  1 Barwell (1)  2 327  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  2 Chippenham Town (1)  1 202  
  Hitchin Town (1)  3 Redditch United (0)  0 252  
  Stourbridge (2)  4 Arlesey Town (0)  1 175  
  Weymouth (0)  0 Kettering Town (0)  0 901  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Bury Town (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 312  
  Concord Rangers (1)  1 Bognor Regis Town (2)  3 212  
  East Thurrock United (0)  1 Kingstonian (1)  1 224  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  0 296  
  Harrow Borough (3)  4 Thurrock (0)  1 114  
  Leiston (1)  1 Cray Wanderers (0)  1 199  
  Lewes (1)  1 Enfield Town (1)  2 511  
  Margate (0)  2 Hendon (0)  0 313  
  Wealdstone (1)  1 Metropolitan Police (0)  0 415  
  Whitehawk (1)  1 Lowestoft Town (0)  3 135  
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  0 Canvey Island (0)  1 130  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Burscough (1)  3 Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 154  
  Garforth Town (0)  0 Clitheroe (1)  2 110  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  1 New Mills (1)  4 97  
  Lancaster City (1)  1 Farsley (1)  1 205  
  Mossley (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 137  
  Ossett Albion (0)  0 Trafford (2)  8 106  
  Prescot Cables (1)  1 Radcliffe Borough (1)  1 155  
  Ramsbottom United (1)  3 Cammell Laird (2)  3 189  
  Salford City (1)  1 Curzon Ashton (0)  1 161  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Ossett Town (0)  0 273  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (1)  1 Coalville Town (1)  1 225  
  Gresley (0)  2 Market Drayton Town (0)  0 354  
  Halesowen Town (0)  1 Mickleover Sports (1)  3 205  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  3 Brigg Town (1)  1 100  
  King's Lynn (0)  1 Chasetown (0)  0 599  
  Lincoln United (0)  2 Sheffield (4)  6 116  
  Loughborough Dynamo (0)  2 Carlton Town (3)  4 104  
  Newcastle Town (0)  1 Hucknall Town (0)  1 87  
  Northwich Victoria (2)  3 Stamford (1)  4 86  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  0 88  
  Romulus (1)  1 Leek Town (0)  1 69  
Friday, 17th August 2012
npower Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 21,127  
  Hudson 90+1
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  HYDE (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  2 1,141  
  Blinkhorn 55
O'Donnell 68
Fleetwood 78
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (2)  4 Chorley (2)  5 322  
Tuesday, 14th August 2012
Capital One League Cup
  1st Round
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (CHMP) (1)  5 BARNET (LGE2) (1)  1 9,905  
  King 38 (pen)
Caldwell 49
Ambrose 54
Lovenkrands 90+1
Elliott 90+4
Nurse 31
  
  BRISTOL CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (LGE2) (1)  2 4,339  
  Elliott 90+5
Kedwell 45+1 (pen)
Strevens 54
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (CHMP) (1)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (1)  1 5,914  
  Wagstaff 28
Baudry 45+1
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Leyton Orient won 4-3 on penalties
  CHESTERFIELD (LGE2) (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  2 3,088  
  Lester 109
Stockton 93
Bell-Baggie 120+2
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (LGE2) (0)  0 COVENTRY CITY (LGE1) (0)  1 1,904  
    Kilbane 90 (pen)
  
  DERBY COUNTY (CHMP) (3)  5 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  5 4,724  
  Keogh 30
Buxton 34, 53
Robinson 40
Tyson 83
Barcham 52
Grella 63
Grant 73, 90+7 (pen)
Jennings 90+5
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 5-5, Scunthorpe United won 7-6 on penalties
  EXETER CITY (LGE2) (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (CHMP) (2)  2 3,650  
        
  IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (1)  3 BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (1)  1 8,645  
  Scotland 40
Smith 56
Cresswell 84
Smith 26
  
  MILLWALL (CHMP) (1)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (LGE1) (1)  2 4,050  
  Ward 23
Batt 85
Akpan 16
Adams 56
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Crawley Town won 4-1 on penalties
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE2) (1)  2 CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (1)  1 2,819  
  Artell 37
Nicholls 48
Helguson 4 (pen)
  
  OXFORD UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (0)  0 3,788  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Oxford United won 5-3 on penalties
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (CHMP) (3)  4 SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 3,225  
  Tomlin 12
Taylor 28
Newell 29
Boyd 58
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (LGE2) (1)  3 PORTSMOUTH (LGE1) (0)  0 5,318  
  Gorman 45
Cowan-Hall 86
Chadwick 87
    
  PORT VALE (LGE2) (1)  1 BURNLEY (CHMP) (3)  3 4,055  
  Shuker 9
McCann 11
Austin 29
Marney 42
  
  STEVENAGE (LGE1) (3)  3 AFC WIMBLEDON (LGE2) (1)  1 2,018  
  Balkestein 14 (og)
Dunne 38
Roberts 45+2
Kiernan 41
  
  SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (0)  3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (CHMP) (0)  0 5,737  
  Benson 53
Navarro 65, 75
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (CHMP) (2)  4 3,367  
    Dyer 21
Marshall 36
James 50
Vardy 77
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (LGE1) (2)  3 COLCHESTER UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 1,907  
  Hinds 4, 44
Marsh-Brown 79
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (2)  2 1,582  
  Rooney 60
Racine 5
Blackburn 40 (og)
  
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  3 SOUTHPORT (1)  3 562  
  Clayton 6, 85
Tomlinson 61 (pen)
Whalley 31
Almond 68
Tames 90+1
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 2,546  
  Elliott 3
Moke 81
Boyce 39
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 857  
    Davis 70
  
  GATESHEAD (1)  4 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 801  
  Hatch 11
Fisher 56, 86
Bush 71
Jones 18
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 3,670  
  Pond 69
Rowe 81
Whitehead 90+2
  
  HYDE (0)  0 BARROW (0)  0 798  
        
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (2)  2 2,275  
    Fleetwood 22, 30
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 WREXHAM (0)  0 2,368  
  Fairhurst 10
Mendy 76
    
  NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  4 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 2,646  
  O'Connor 13, 52
Louis 20
Evans 86
    
  TAMWORTH (0)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 1,265  
  Wright 48
Cunnington 88
Watkins 9
Pell 35 (pen)
  
  WOKING (0)  1 DARTFORD (0)  0 1,846  
  Sole 82 (pen)
    
Ramsdens Scottish Challenge Cup
  2nd Round North & East Region
  ARBROATH (SCD2) (3)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (SCD2) (2)  2 732  
        
  COWDENBEATH (SCD1) (1)  3 EAST FIFE (SCD2) (0)  0 466  
        
  RAITH ROVERS (SCD1) (3)  5 MONTROSE (SCD3) (1)  2 773  
        
  2nd Round South & West Region
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (SCD3) (0)  0 STENHOUSEMUIR (SCD2) (2)  3 449  
        
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (SCD3) (2)  3 AIRDRIE UNITED (SCD1) (0)  0 383  
        
  GREENOCK MORTON (SCD1) (1)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD2) (0)  2 1,178  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  QUEEN'S PARK (SCD3) (1)  4 PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (2)  5 1,605  
        
Sign up now to receive our FREE WASPS MAD Newsletter